Wednesday 30 September 2020

All Day

WEEK TWO

Senior Division, Term Dates

08:00-08:30

Dance - Year 6 Acro

Venue: Parson's Hall

Co-Curricular, 7. Wednesday Before School (Prep)

12:00-12:30

Oscar Cockram - Miss Clare

Venue: Parsons Hall

Co-Curricular, Privates (Prep and Senior)

12:00-12:30

Dance - Grade 4 Tap (private)

Venue: Parson's Hall

Co-Curricular, Privates (Prep and Senior)

12:00-12:30

Private Tennis - Wednesday 12.00pm

Venue: Tennis Courts

Co-Curricular, 16. Preparatory Divisions Private Tennis Lessons

12:00-13:30

Nancy Warn - Miss Laura

Venue: marquee

Co-Curricular, Privates (Prep and Senior)

12:30-13:00

Private Tennis - Wednesday 12.30pm

Venue: Tennis Courts

Co-Curricular, 16. Preparatory Divisions Private Tennis Lessons

12:30-13:00

Lily Cockram - Miss Clare

Venue: Parson's Hall

Co-Curricular, Privates (Prep and Senior)

13:00-13:30

Emily Bromage - Miss Clare

Venue: Parson's Hall

Co-Curricular, Privates (Prep and Senior)

13:00-13:30

Private Tennis Senior - Wednesday 1.00-1.30pm

Venue: Tennis Courts

Co-Curricular, Senior Divisions Private Tennis Lessons

13:00-13:45

Dance - Grade 5 Tap (private)

Venue: Parsons Hall

Co-Curricular, Privates (Prep and Senior)

13:30-14:00

Charlotte Clayden - Miss Clare

Venue: Parson's Hall

Co-Curricular, Privates (Prep and Senior)

13:30-14:00

Sophia Hoogakker - Miss Laura

Venue: Parsons Hall

Co-Curricular, Privates (Prep and Senior)

13:35-13:55

Lunchtime Concert

Dance, Drama & Music, Senior Division

14:15-14:45

Dance -Year 7 Tap

Venue: Parsons Hall 2

Co-Curricular, 24. Wednesday After School (Senior)

15:15-15:45

Dance - Year 8 Tap

Venue: Parson's Hall 2

Co-Curricular, 23. Wednesday Lunch (Senior)

15:55-16:25

Dance - Year 2 Jazz

Venue: Parson's Hall 2

Co-Curricular, 9. Wednesday After School (Prep)

15:55-16:25

Dance - Year 4 Ballet

Venue: Parson's Hall 1

Co-Curricular, 9. Wednesday After School (Prep)

15:55-16:30

Dance - Year 6 Tap

Venue: Parson's Hall 2

Co-Curricular, 9. Wednesday After School (Prep)

16:00-17:00

Years 12 & 13 Theology Society

Venue: TMC

Co-Curricular, 24. Wednesday After School (Senior)

16:00-17:00

Year 7 Art - Week 2

Venue: A3

Co-Curricular, 24. Wednesday After School (Senior)

16:00-17:00

Years 12 & 13 After School Study (Wed 4-5pm)

Venue: TMC

Co-Curricular, 24. Wednesday After School (Senior)

16:00-17:00

Years 12 & 13 Jazz Band

Venue: MU1

Co-Curricular, 24. Wednesday After School (Senior)

16:00-17:00

Year 7 Musical Theatre

Venue: Octagon

Co-Curricular, 24. Wednesday After School (Senior)

16:00-17:00

Year 10 Bronze Duke of Edinburgh *

Venue: North Quad Marquee

Co-Curricular, 24. Wednesday After School (Senior)

16:00-17:00

Year 10 Learning Development Study Club (Wed)

Venue: Learning Development Dept.

Co-Curricular, 24. Wednesday After School (Senior)

16:00-17:00

Year 11 Learning Development Study Club (Wed)

Venue: Learning Development Dept.

Co-Curricular, 24. Wednesday After School (Senior)

16:00-17:00

Reception - Co-Curricular - Wed 4-5pm

Venue: Preparatory Divisions

Co-Curricular, 9. Wednesday After School (Prep)

16:00-17:00

Year 1 - Co-Curricular - Wed 4-5pm

Venue: Preparatory Divisions

Co-Curricular, 9. Wednesday After School (Prep)

16:00-17:00

Year 2 - Co-Curricular - Wed 4-5pm

Venue: Preparatory Divisions

Co-Curricular, 9. Wednesday After School (Prep)

16:00-17:00

Year 3 - Co-Curricular - Wed 4-5pm

Venue: Preparatory Divisions

Co-Curricular, 9. Wednesday After School (Prep)

16:00-17:00

Year 4 - Co-Curricular - Wed 4-5pm

Venue: Preparatory Divisions

Co-Curricular, 9. Wednesday After School (Prep)

16:00-17:00

Year 5 - Co-Curricular - Wed 4-5pm

Venue: Preparatory Divisions

Co-Curricular, 9. Wednesday After School (Prep)

16:00-17:00

Year 6 - Co-Curricular - Wed 4-5pm

Venue: Preparatory Divisions

Co-Curricular, 9. Wednesday After School (Prep)

16:00-17:00

Year 10 After School Study (Wed 4-5pm)

Venue: M3 & M4

Co-Curricular, 24. Wednesday After School (Senior)

16:00-17:00

Year 10 Boys Rugby

Venue: Walkfares Rugby Pitches

Co-Curricular, 24. Wednesday After School (Senior)

16:00-17:00

Year 11 After School Study (Wed 4-5pm)

Venue: TH1 & TH2

Co-Curricular, 24. Wednesday After School (Senior)

16:00-17:00

Year 11 Fitness Suite

Venue: Fitness Suite

Co-Curricular, 24. Wednesday After School (Senior)

16:00-17:00

Year 7 After School Study (Wed 4-5pm)

Venue: G1 & G3

Co-Curricular, 24. Wednesday After School (Senior)

16:00-17:00

Year 8 After School Study (Wed 4-5pm)

Venue: CH8 & CH14

Co-Curricular, 24. Wednesday After School (Senior)

16:00-17:00

Year 9 After School Study (Wed 4-5pm)

Venue: H1 & PSY1

Co-Curricular, 24. Wednesday After School (Senior)

16:00-17:00

Year 9 Boys Rugby

Venue: Walkfares Rugby Pitches

Co-Curricular, 24. Wednesday After School (Senior)

16:00-17:00

Year 9 Girls Hockey

Venue: Astro

Co-Curricular, 24. Wednesday After School (Senior)

16:00-17:00

Years 10 Girls Hockey

Venue: Astro

Co-Curricular, 24. Wednesday After School (Senior)

16:00-17:00

Years 7-13 New Hall Online Chess Club (Wed)

Venue: After School Study

Co-Curricular, 24. Wednesday After School (Senior)

16:00-17:00

Year 9 Tennis Group Training* (From 16th September)

Venue: Tennis Courts

Co-Curricular, 24. Wednesday After School (Senior)

16:00-17:00

Year 10 Tennis Group Training* (From 16th September)

Venue: Tennis Courts

Co-Curricular, 24. Wednesday After School (Senior)

16:00-17:00

Year 7 Learning Development Study Club (Wed)

Venue: Learning Development Dept.

Co-Curricular, 24. Wednesday After School (Senior)

16:00-17:00

Year 8 Learning Development Study Club (Wed)

Venue: Learning Development Dept.

Co-Curricular, 24. Wednesday After School (Senior)

16:00-17:00

Years 12 & 13 Geography Society

Venue: Year Group Bubble Room

Co-Curricular, 24. Wednesday After School (Senior)

16:00-17:00

Year 12 Politics & Current Affairs

Venue: TMC3

Co-Curricular, 24. Wednesday After School (Senior)

16:00-17:00

Year 9 Learning Development Study Club (Wed)

Venue: Learning Development Dept.

Co-Curricular, 24. Wednesday After School (Senior)

16:00-17:00

Years 12 & 13 Economic Society

Venue: TMC2

Co-Curricular, 24. Wednesday After School (Senior)

16:00-17:00

Year 12 Quercus Senior Book Club

Venue: TMC1

Co-Curricular, 24. Wednesday After School (Senior)

16:00-18:00

Year 13 Art/Photography

Venue: PD1 & PD2

Co-Curricular, 24. Wednesday After School (Senior)

16:05-16:50

Dance - Year 11 Lyrical

Venue: Drama 2

Co-Curricular, 24. Wednesday After School (Senior)

16:05-16:50

Dance - Year 12 & 13 Jazz

Venue: Parson's Hall 2

Co-Curricular, 24. Wednesday After School (Senior)

16:30-17:15

Dance - Year 6 Ballet

Venue: Parson's Hall 1

Co-Curricular, 9. Wednesday After School (Prep)

17:00-17:40

Dance - Year 11 Jazz

Venue: Parson's Hall 2

Co-Curricular, 24. Wednesday After School (Senior)

17:00-18:00

Year 11 After School Study (Wed 5-6pm)

Venue: TH1

Co-Curricular, 24. Wednesday After School (Senior)

17:00-18:00

Year 10 After School Study (Wed 5-6pm)

Venue: M3

Co-Curricular, 24. Wednesday After School (Senior)

17:00-18:00

Year 7 After School Study (Wed 5-6pm)

Venue: G1

Co-Curricular, 24. Wednesday After School (Senior)

17:00-18:00

Year 9 After School Study (Wed 5-6pm)

Venue: H1

Co-Curricular, 24. Wednesday After School (Senior)

17:00-18:00

Year 8 After School Study (Wed 5-6pm)

Venue: CH8

Co-Curricular, 24. Wednesday After School (Senior)

17:00-18:00

Years 12 & 13 After School Study (Wed 5-6pm)

Venue: TMC

Co-Curricular, 24. Wednesday After School (Senior)

17:00-18:00

Private Tennis Senior - Wednesday 5.00-6.00pm

Venue: Tennis Courts

Co-Curricular, Senior Divisions Private Tennis Lessons

17:00-18:00

Extended Supervision *

Venue: Preparatory Divisions

Co-Curricular, Extended Supervision Preparatory Divisions

17:20-18:30

Dance - Year 11 Ballet

Venue: Parson's Hall 1

Co-Curricular, 24. Wednesday After School (Senior)

17:30-18:00

Private Tennis Senior - Wednesday 5.30-6.00pm

Venue: Tennis Courts

Co-Curricular, Senior Divisions Private Tennis Lessons

17:45-18:15

Dance - Year 6 Contemporary

Venue: Drama 2

Co-Curricular, 9. Wednesday After School (Prep)

18:30-19:30

Dance - Grade 5 Ballet (private)

Venue: Parsons Hall

Co-Curricular, Privates (Prep and Senior)

No calendars have been selected


Option 1

Synchronize the current calendar view based on the selected filters with your personal calendar.

No calendar filters have been selected so the filtered sync will not return any events. Close this pop up and select your filters before synchronising a filtered view.

Synchronize Filtered Calendar

URL:
webcal://newhallschoolcalendar.co.uk/CalendarSync.ashx?Cal=New%20Hall%20School%20Calendar&ID=3282">


Option 2

Synchronize the entire school calendar with your personal calendar.

Synchronize Entire Calendar

URL:
webcal://newhallschoolcalendar.co.uk/CalendarSync.ashx?Cal=New%20Hall%20School%20Calendar&ID=3282