Thursday 22 February 2018

All Day

Preparatory Division Science Week

Academic Events, Preparatory Division

07:00-08:00

Years 7-13 Senior Swim Squad (Thurs am)

Venue: Swimming Pool

Co-Curricular, 25. Thursday Before School (Senior)

07:30-08:00

Years 7-13 Stretch and Tone

Venue: Parson's Hall

Co-Curricular, 25. Thursday Before School (Senior)

08:00-08:30

Dance Stretch & Tone (Prep)

Venue: Parsons Hall

Co-Curricular, 10. Thursday Before School (Prep)

08:00-08:30

Violin Scheme** (invitation only) (Prep)

Venue: Prep Music Room

Co-Curricular, 10. Thursday Before School (Prep)

08:00-08:30

Years 5 & 6 Gymnastics * (Prep)

Venue: Sports Hall

Co-Curricular, 10. Thursday Before School (Prep)

08:15-08:45

Maths Booster Club (Year 5) (invitation only)

Venue: Mathematics Room

Co-Curricular, 10. Thursday Before School (Prep)

08:30-15:00

NHPA Mother's Day Gift Day

Venue: Art Room

NHVS and NHPA Events, Preparatory Division

09:00-10:00

Year 11 PSHEE Session; Road Safety

Venue: Eaton Theatre

Academic Events, Senior Division

10:00-11:00

KS2 General Knowledge Quiz

Venue: Denford Hall, Preparatory Division

Parents Meetings, Preparatory Division

12:00-12:40

Orchestra ** (invitation only) (Prep)

Venue: Prep Music Room

Co-Curricular, 11. Thursday Lunch Time (Prep)

12:05-12:35

Grade 4 Tap (Prep)*

Venue: Parson's Hall

Co-Curricular, 11. Thursday Lunch Time (Prep)

12:05-12:35

Years 5&6 Street Dance* (Prep)

Venue: Parson's Hall

Co-Curricular, 11. Thursday Lunch Time (Prep)

12:30-13:00

Year 2 Gymnastics * (Prep)

Venue: Preparatory School Hall

Co-Curricular, 11. Thursday Lunch Time (Prep)

12:30-13:00

Years 3 - 6 Spanish

Venue: Preparatory Division

Co-Curricular, 11. Thursday Lunch Time (Prep)

12:40-13:15

Fibre Optic Choir** (Senior)

Venue: MU1

Co-Curricular, 26. Thursday Lunch Time (Senior)

12:40-13:15

Years 11-13 Geography Society

Venue: G3

Co-Curricular, 26. Thursday Lunch Time (Senior)

12:40-13:20

Learning Development Study Club (Senior)

Venue: Chilworth

Co-Curricular, 26. Thursday Lunch Time (Senior)

12:40-13:20

Girls Hockey Development Squad (Invitation Only)

Venue: Astro

Co-Curricular, 26. Thursday Lunch Time (Senior)

12:40-13:20

Senior Production Rehearsal

Venue: DR1

Co-Curricular, 26. Thursday Lunch Time (Senior)

12:40-13:20

Years 9 & 10 Drama Club

Venue: DR2

Co-Curricular, 26. Thursday Lunch Time (Senior)

12:40-13:55

Years 9-13 NHVS Columbus School (Senior)

Venue: Columbus School

Co-Curricular, 26. Thursday Lunch Time (Senior)

12:40-13:55

Year 9-13 NHVS Barn Banquet Lunch

Venue: The Barn

Co-Curricular, 26. Thursday Lunch Time (Senior)

12:45-13:15

Years 8-13 Grade 6 Modern* (Senior)

Venue: Parson's Hall

Co-Curricular, 26. Thursday Lunch Time (Senior)

12:45-13:15

Years 9-13 Street Dance* (Senior)

Venue: Parsons Hall

Co-Curricular, 26. Thursday Lunch Time (Senior)

12:45-13:20

Year 7 Girls Choir** (Senior)

Venue: North Gallery

Co-Curricular, 26. Thursday Lunch Time (Senior)

12:45-13:20

Year 7 Boys Choir** (Senior)

Venue: North Gallery

Co-Curricular, 26. Thursday Lunch Time (Senior)

12:45-13:45

Years 8-10 Cricket Development Squad (invitation only)

Venue: Sports Hall

Co-Curricular, 26. Thursday Lunch Time (Senior)

12:55-13:25

Years 9 & 10 Girls Tennis Group Coaching* (Senior)

Venue: Tennis Courts

Co-Curricular, 26. Thursday Lunch Time (Senior)

12:55-13:55

Senior Team Tennis Training

Venue: Tennis Courts

Co-Curricular, 26. Thursday Lunch Time (Senior)

13:00-13:50

Years 8-13 Fitness Suite (Thurs lunch)

Venue: Fitness Suite

Co-Curricular, 26. Thursday Lunch Time (Senior)

13:15-13:45

Years 8-13 Grade 5 Modern* (Senior)

Venue: Parson's Hall

Co-Curricular, 26. Thursday Lunch Time (Senior)

13:15-13:45

Years 7-9 Grade 3 Modern* (Senior)

Venue: Parson's Hall

Co-Curricular, 26. Thursday Lunch Time (Senior)

13:20-13:50

Brass Ensemble (Senior)

Venue: Parson's Hall

Co-Curricular, 26. Thursday Lunch Time (Senior)

13:20-14:00

Years 7-13 Business Support Club

Venue: TMC2

Co-Curricular, 26. Thursday Lunch Time (Senior)

13:20-14:00

Years 7-13 Economics Support Club

Venue: TMC2

Co-Curricular, 26. Thursday Lunch Time (Senior)

13:45

Netball 1st VII vs Barking Abbey School

Venue: A

Sport, Netball, Fixture

14:00-15:20

Year 12 & 13 Horizons

Venue: Jubilee Hall

Academic Events, Senior Division

14:30

Hockey Boys-U15A vs Chigwell School

Venue: H

Sport, Hockey, Fixture

14:30

Rugby Union Boys-U14A vs Robert Clack School

Venue: H

Sport, Rugby Union, Fixture

14:30

Netball Girls-U9A vs Brentwood School

Venue: A

Sport, Netball, Fixture

14:30

Netball Girls-U9B vs Brentwood School

Venue: A

Sport, Netball, Fixture

14:30

Netball Girls-U9C vs Brentwood School

Venue: A

Sport, Netball, Fixture

15:30-16:10

Years 3 & 4 Skills Building Club (invitation only) (Prep)

Venue: Cedar Plot

Co-Curricular, 12. Thursday After School (Prep)

15:40-16:10

Year 1 Drama

Venue: Music Room

Co-Curricular, 12. Thursday After School (Prep)

15:40-16:10

Year 3 Boys Hockey Training

Venue: Sports Field

Co-Curricular, 12. Thursday After School (Prep)

15:40-16:10

Years 1 & 2 Construction

Venue: RH Classroom

Co-Curricular, 12. Thursday After School (Prep)

15:45-16:15

Street Dance* Years 3-4 (Prep) NON SHOW DANCE CLASS

Venue: Parson's Hall

Co-Curricular, 12. Thursday After School (Prep)

16:15

Cancelled Swimming Boys-U14A vs Bancroft's School

Venue: A

Sport, Swimming, Fixture

16:15

Cancelled Swimming Girls-U14A vs Bancroft's School

Venue: A

Sport, Swimming, Fixture

16:15

Cancelled Swimming Boys-U13A vs Bancroft's School

Venue: A

Sport, Swimming, Fixture

16:15

Cancelled Swimming Girls-U13A vs Bancroft's School

Venue: A

Sport, Swimming, Fixture

16:15

Cancelled Swimming Boys-U12A vs Bancroft's School

Venue: A

Sport, Swimming, Fixture

16:15

Cancelled Swimming Girls-U12A vs Bancroft's School

Venue: A

Sport, Swimming, Fixture

16:15-16:45

Standard II Ballet (new)

Venue: Parson's Hall

Co-Curricular, 12. Thursday After School (Prep)

16:15-17:15

Intermediate Gymnastics *

Venue: Preparatory Division Hall

Co-Curricular, 12. Thursday After School (Prep)

16:15-17:15

Years 5 & 6 Girls Netball Training (Prep)

Venue: Netball Courts

Co-Curricular, 12. Thursday After School (Prep)

16:15-17:15

Years 3 – 6 Gardening (max 20) (Prep)

Venue: Preparatory School

Co-Curricular, 12. Thursday After School (Prep)

16:15-17:15

Years 3 - 6 Film Club

Venue: 5M

Co-Curricular, 12. Thursday After School (Prep)

16:15-17:15

Years 3 - 6 Lego (Thursday)

Venue: Preparatory Division

Co-Curricular, 12. Thursday After School (Prep)

16:15-17:15

Years 5 & 6 Boys Hockey Training (Prep)

Venue: Sports Field

Co-Curricular, 12. Thursday After School (Prep)

16:20-16:50

Year 2 Drama

Venue: Music Room

Co-Curricular, 12. Thursday After School (Prep)

16:45-17:30

Years 7-8 Street Dance * (Senior)

Venue: Parson's Hall

Co-Curricular, 27. Thursday After School (Senior)

16:45-17:45

Years 11-13 Rugby Sevens (Thurs PM)

Venue: 3G Pitch

Co-Curricular, 27. Thursday After School (Senior)

16:45-17:45

Years 12 & 13 Debating Club

Venue: H3

Co-Curricular, 27. Thursday After School (Senior)

16:45-17:45

Years 11-13 Girls Netball

Venue: Netball Courts

Co-Curricular, 27. Thursday After School (Senior)

16:45-17:45

Art Drop In

Venue: A1 & A3

Co-Curricular, 33. Academic Support Sessions (Senior)

16:45-17:45

Years 7 & 8 Boys Hockey

Venue: Astro

Co-Curricular, 27. Thursday After School (Senior)

16:45-17:45

Years 9 & 10 Boys Tennis Team (Senior)

Venue: Tennis Courts

Co-Curricular, 27. Thursday After School (Senior)

16:45-17:45

Years 9-11 Boys After School Study (Thurs)

Venue: Refectory

Co-Curricular, 27. Thursday After School (Senior)

16:45-17:45

Years 9-11 Girls After School Study (Thurs)

Venue: Refectory

Co-Curricular, 27. Thursday After School (Senior)

16:45-17:45

Years 7 & 8 Girls After School Study (Thurs)

Venue: Refectory

Co-Curricular, 27. Thursday After School (Senior)

16:45-17:45

Years 7 & 8 Boys After School Study (Thurs)

Venue: Refectory

Co-Curricular, 27. Thursday After School (Senior)

16:45-17:45

Years 7-13 Water Polo Club (Senior)

Venue: Swimming Pool

Co-Curricular, 27. Thursday After School (Senior)

16:45-17:45

Learning Development Study Club (Senior)

Venue: Chilworth

Co-Curricular, 27. Thursday After School (Senior)

16:45-17:45

Years 12 & 13 Investor Club

Venue: TMC1

Co-Curricular, 27. Thursday After School (Senior)

16:45-17:45

Years 9-11 Debating Club (Senior)

Venue: H1

Co-Curricular, 27. Thursday After School (Senior)

16:45-17:45

Years 7-13 Public Speaking Club

Venue: E4

Co-Curricular, 27. Thursday After School (Senior)

16:45-17:45

Years 7-11 Art Creative Hour

Venue: A5

Co-Curricular, 27. Thursday After School (Senior)

16:45-17:45

Senior Production Rehearsal (Senior)

Venue: DR1/DR2

Co-Curricular, 27. Thursday After School (Senior)

16:45-17:45

English Revision Session (Thurs After School)

Venue: E2

Co-Curricular, 33. Academic Support Sessions (Senior)

16:45-18:15

Advanced Gymnastics * (invitation only) (Prep)

Venue: Preparatory Division Hall

Co-Curricular, 12. Thursday After School (Prep)

16:45-18:30

Years 7-13 Horse Riding* (Senior)

Venue: Runningwell

Co-Curricular, 27. Thursday After School (Senior)

17:00-18:30

Years 10-13 Inter Ballet and Pointe* (Senior)

Venue: Parson's Hall

Co-Curricular, 27. Thursday After School (Senior)

17:30-18:00

Senior Street Crew **

Venue: Parson's Hall

Co-Curricular, 27. Thursday After School (Senior)

No calendars have been selected


Option 1

Synchronize the current calendar view based on the selected filters with your personal calendar.

No calendar filters have been selected so the filtered sync will not return any events. Close this pop up and select your filters before synchronising a filtered view.

Synchronize Filtered Calendar

URL:
webcal://newhallschoolcalendar.co.uk/CalendarSync.ashx?Cal=New%20Hall%20School%20Calendar&ID=3282">


Option 2

Synchronize the entire school calendar with your personal calendar.

Synchronize Entire Calendar

URL:
webcal://newhallschoolcalendar.co.uk/CalendarSync.ashx?Cal=New%20Hall%20School%20Calendar&ID=3282