Thursday 21 March 2019

All Day

WEEK 2

Senior Division, Term Dates

All Day

Year 8 Chemistry Trip to Salters Festival of Chemistry

Venue: University of Cambridge

Educational Visits, Senior Division

07:00-08:00

Years 7-13 Swim Squad/Swim Fit (Thurs am)

Venue: Swimming Pool

Co-Curricular, 25. Thursday Before School (Senior)

07:30-08:00

Dance - Years 7-13 Stretch and Tone

Venue: Parons’s Hall

Co-Curricular, 25. Thursday Before School (Senior)

08:00-08:30

8.00am Swimming Lesson (Thursday)

Venue: Swimming Pool

Co-Curricular, 1. Swimming Lessons

08:00-08:30

Thursday Morning Support Session

Venue: Preparatory Divisions

Co-Curricular, Morning Support Sessions (Prep)

08:00-08:30

Years 5 & 6 Gymnastics * (Prep)

Venue: Denford Hall

Co-Curricular, 10. Thursday Before School (Prep)

08:00-08:30

Dance Stretch & Tone (Prep)

Venue: Parsons Hall

Co-Curricular, 10. Thursday Before School (Prep)

08:00-08:30

Mathematics Booster Club (Year 5) (invitation only)

Venue: Preparatory Divisions

Co-Curricular, 10. Thursday Before School (Prep)

09:00-15:00

Year 1 Barleylands

Venue: Barleylands

Co-Curricular, Educational Trips & Visits

09:00-15:00

Year 1 educational visit to Barleylands

Venue: Barleylands

Educational Visits, Preparatory Division

09:00-15:30

Year 1 Barleylands

Venue: Barleylands

Co-Curricular, Educational Trips & Visits

10:00-16:00

Years 12 & 13 IEA Economics Conference

Venue: Jubilee Hall

Academic/PSHEE Events, Senior Division

12:00-12:30

Year 2 Gym Team Training

Venue: Denford Hall

Co-Curricular, 11. Thursday Lunch Time (Prep)

12:00-12:30

Festival Private - Arthur Rogers (Mrs Farrow)

Venue: Parson’s Hall

Co-Curricular, Festival Company (Prep and Senior)

12:00-12:35

Jazz Limbering & Technique * (Grade 2 & 3 Modern level)

Venue: Parsons Hall

Co-Curricular, 11. Thursday Lunch Time (Prep)

12:00-12:40

Orchestra ** (invitation only) (Prep)

Venue: Prep Music Room

Co-Curricular, 11. Thursday Lunch Time (Prep)

12:20-12:50

Year 6 Politics (Thursday) (WEEK 1 & 2)

Venue: Senior Division Library

Co-Curricular, 11. Thursday Lunch Time (Prep)

12:30-13:00

Year 1 Gymnastics * (Thurs)

Venue: Denford Hall

Co-Curricular, 11. Thursday Lunch Time (Prep)

12:30-13:00

Years 3 - 6 Spanish

Venue: Preparatory Division

Co-Curricular, 11. Thursday Lunch Time (Prep)

12:30-13:00

Festival Private - Nancy Warn (Mrs Farrow)

Venue: Parson's Hall

Co-Curricular, Festival Company (Prep and Senior)

12:55-13:25

Computer Science IGCSE Revision (Year 11)

Venue: IT2

Co-Curricular, 33. Academic Support Sessions (Senior)

12:55-13:25

Years 8 & 9 Netball Club

Venue: Netball Courts

Co-Curricular, 26. Thursday Lunch Time (Senior)

12:55-13:25

Senior Production Rehearsal (Thurs Lunch)

Venue: DR1/DR2

Co-Curricular, 26. Thursday Lunch Time (Senior)

12:55-13:55

Learning Development Study Club (Thurs Lunch)

Venue: Chilworth

Co-Curricular, 26. Thursday Lunch Time (Senior)

12:55-13:55

NHVS Columbus School (Years 9-13)

Venue: Columbus School

Co-Curricular, 26. Thursday Lunch Time (Senior)

12:55-13:55

NHVS Barn Banquet Lunch (Years 7-13)

Venue: The Barn

Co-Curricular, 26. Thursday Lunch Time (Senior)

13:00-13:30

Dance - Grade 6 Modern Years 7-13*

Venue: Parsons Hall

Co-Curricular, 26. Thursday Lunch Time (Senior)

13:00-13:30

Dance - Grade 2 Tap Years 7-11*

Venue: Parsons Hall

Co-Curricular, 26. Thursday Lunch Time (Senior)

13:00-13:30

Years 7-10 Girls Hockey (Invitation only)

Venue: Astro

Co-Curricular, 26. Thursday Lunch Time (Senior)

13:00-13:30

Years 7-13 Swimming Training Session

Venue: Swimming Pool

Co-Curricular, 26. Thursday Lunch Time (Senior)

13:00-13:30

Weekday Mass

Venue: Chapel

Chaplaincy, Preparatory Division, Senior Division

13:00-14:00

Years 7-13 Fitness Suite (Thurs Lunch)

Venue: Fitness Suite

Co-Curricular, 26. Thursday Lunch Time (Senior)

13:00-14:00

Years 9 & 10 Girls Tennis Team Training*

Venue: Tennis Courts

Co-Curricular, 26. Thursday Lunch Time (Senior)

13:00-14:00

Years 8-10 Cricket Development Squad (Invitation only)

Venue: Sports Hall

Co-Curricular, 26. Thursday Lunch Time (Senior)

13:00-14:00

Year 7 & 8 Boys Tennis Team Training

Venue: Tennis Courts

Co-Curricular, 26. Thursday Lunch Time (Senior)

13:25-13:55

Years 10-13 Academic Project Support Club (Thurs lunch)

Venue: Library

Co-Curricular, 26. Thursday Lunch Time (Senior)

13:30-14:00

Years 7-13 LAMDA (Acting) Club

Venue: DR2

Co-Curricular, 26. Thursday Lunch Time (Senior)

13:30-14:00

Brass Ensemble (Senior)

Venue: DR2

Co-Curricular, 26. Thursday Lunch Time (Senior)

13:30-14:00

Dance - Years 9-13 Jazz class for limbering & Technique *

Venue: Parson’s Hall

Co-Curricular, 26. Thursday Lunch Time (Senior)

13:30-14:00

Dance - Grade 5 Modern Years 7-13*

Venue: Parsons Hall

Co-Curricular, 26. Thursday Lunch Time (Senior)

13:30-14:00

Year 11 French Revision Sessions (Mrs McLaren)

Venue: ML4

Co-Curricular, 33. Academic Support Sessions (Senior)

14:00

Cancelled Netball Girls-U8A vs St Faith's School

Venue: A

Sport, Netball, Fixture

14:00

Cancelled Netball Girls-U8B vs St Faith's School

Venue: A

Sport, Netball, Fixture

14:00

Cancelled Netball Girls-U8C vs St Faith's School

Venue: A

Sport, Netball, Fixture

14:30

Rugby Union Boys-U14A vs Campion School, Essex

Venue: A

Sport, Rugby Union, Fixture

14:30

Rugby Sevens Boys-U15A vs Essex County Rugby Sevens

Venue: A

Sport, Rugby Sevens, Fixture

14:30

Netball Girls-U9A vs Widford Lodge Preparatory School

Venue: H

Sport, Netball, Fixture

14:30

Netball Girls-U9B vs Widford Lodge Preparatory School

Venue: H

Sport, Netball, Fixture

14:30

Netball Girls-U9C vs Widford Lodge Preparatory School

Venue: H

Sport, Netball, Fixture

15:30-16:10

Years 3 & 4 Skills Building Club (invitation only) (Prep)

Venue: Cedar Plot

Co-Curricular, 12. Thursday After School (Prep)

15:30-16:10

Year 1 Board Games (Thursday)

Venue: RH

Co-Curricular, 12. Thursday After School (Prep)

15:30-16:10

Year 3 Boys Hockey Training

Venue: Astro

Co-Curricular, 12. Thursday After School (Prep)

15:45

Netball Girls-U12A vs Brentwood School

Venue: H

Sport, Netball, Fixture

15:45-16:00

Festival Private - Sophia Slough

Venue: Parson's Hall

Co-Curricular, Festival Company (Prep and Senior)

15:45-16:15

Festival Private - Nancy Warn

Venue: Parson's Hall

Co-Curricular, Festival Company (Prep and Senior)

15:45-16:15

Festival Private - Lara Ruston

Venue: Parson's Hall

Co-Curricular, Festival Company (Prep and Senior)

15:45-16:15

Dance - Street Dance* Years 3-4 (Prep)

Venue: Parson's Hall

Co-Curricular, 12. Thursday After School (Prep)

16:15-16:45

Dance - Standard II Ballet

Venue: Parson's Hall

Co-Curricular, 12. Thursday After School (Prep)

16:15-16:45

Festival Private - Rosie and Ibbie (Miss Laura)

Venue: Octagon

Co-Curricular, Saturday Festival Company (Prep and Senior)

16:15-17:15

Years 5 & 6 Boys Hockey Training (Prep)

Venue: Astro

Co-Curricular, 12. Thursday After School (Prep)

16:15-17:15

Years 5 & 6 Girls Netball Training (Prep)

Venue: Sports Field

Co-Curricular, 12. Thursday After School (Prep)

16:15-17:15

Intermediate Gymnastics *

Venue: Denford Hall

Co-Curricular, 12. Thursday After School (Prep)

16:15-17:15

Years 3 - 6 Chess & Strategy Games

Venue: 5S

Co-Curricular, 12. Thursday After School (Prep)

16:15-17:15

Years 3 - 6 Film Club

Venue: 4M

Co-Curricular, 12. Thursday After School (Prep)

16:15-17:15

Years 3 – 6 Gardening Club (max 20) (Prep)

Venue: Preparatory Division

Co-Curricular, 12. Thursday After School (Prep)

16:15-17:15

Years 3 - 6 Lego (Thursday)

Venue: Preparatory Division

Co-Curricular, 12. Thursday After School (Prep)

16:15-17:15

Preparatory Division Teatime Concert

Venue: Music Room

Preparatory Division, Dance, Drama & Music

16:15-18:00

After School Library Study

Venue: Library

Co-Curricular, 19. Monday After School (Senior)

16:20-16:50

Year 2 Board Games (Thursday)

Venue: RH

Co-Curricular, 12. Thursday After School (Prep)

16:30-17:15

Dance - Years 7-8 Street Dance* (Senior)

Venue: Parson’s Hall

Co-Curricular, 27. Thursday After School (Senior)

16:30-17:15

Dance - Years 10-13 Senior Advanced Contemporary*

Venue: Parson's Hall

Co-Curricular, 27. Thursday After School (Senior)

16:30-17:30

Years 7 & 8 DELF (French Diploma) Preparation Class

Venue: Priory Court

Co-Curricular, 27. Thursday After School (Senior)

16:30-17:30

Years 9-11 DELF (French Diploma) Preparation Class

Venue: Priory Court

Co-Curricular, 27. Thursday After School (Senior)

16:30-17:30

Years 7-13 Beginners German Club

Venue: ML1

Co-Curricular, 27. Thursday After School (Senior)

16:30-17:30

Years 7-13 Craft Club

Venue: Priory Court

Co-Curricular, 27. Thursday After School (Senior)

16:30-17:30

Years 11-13 Investment Club

Venue: TMC1

Co-Curricular, 27. Thursday After School (Senior)

16:30-17:30

Years 7 & 8 Boys Rugby Sevens

Venue: 3G

Co-Curricular, 27. Thursday After School (Senior)

16:30-17:30

Years 11-13 Girls Netball

Venue: Courts

Co-Curricular, 27. Thursday After School (Senior)

16:30-17:30

Years 11-13 Boys Hockey

Venue: Astro

Co-Curricular, 27. Thursday After School (Senior)

16:30-17:30

Senior Production Rehearsal (Thurs pm)

Venue: DR1/DR2

Co-Curricular, 27. Thursday After School (Senior)

16:30-17:30

Learning Development Study Club (Thurs pm)

Venue: Chilworth

Co-Curricular, 27. Thursday After School (Senior)

16:30-17:30

Years 7-13 Water Polo Club

Venue: Swimming Pool

Co-Curricular, 27. Thursday After School (Senior)

16:30-17:30

Years 9 & 10 Boys Tennis Team Training

Venue: Tennis Courts

Co-Curricular, 27. Thursday After School (Senior)

16:30-17:30

Confirmation Programme

Venue: The Barn

Co-Curricular, 27. Thursday After School (Senior)

16:30-17:30

Years 7-13 Girls After School Study (Thurs pm)

Venue: St Francis Hall

Co-Curricular, 27. Thursday After School (Senior)

16:30-17:30

Years 7-13 Boys After School Study (Thurs pm)

Venue: Refectory

Co-Curricular, 27. Thursday After School (Senior)

16:30-17:30

Years 7-13 Fitness Suite (Thurs pm)

Venue: Fitness Suite

Co-Curricular, 27. Thursday After School (Senior)

16:30-17:30

Art Drop In

Venue: A1 & A3

Co-Curricular, 33. Academic Support Sessions (Senior)

16:30-17:30

GCSE Physics Revision Session (Year 11)

Venue: Lab 5

Co-Curricular, 33. Academic Support Sessions (Senior)

16:30-17:30

Years 8-13 Philosophy Politics and Economics Society

Venue: TMC3

Co-Curricular, 27. Thursday After School (Senior)

16:45-17:00

Festival Private Maisy & Hattie (Mrs Isaacs)

Venue: Parson's Hall

Co-Curricular, Festival Company (Prep and Senior)

16:45-18:15

Advanced Gymnastics * (invitation only) (Prep)

Venue: Denford Hall

Co-Curricular, 12. Thursday After School (Prep)

17:00-17:30

Festival Private - Ariane Smith (Mrs Isaacs)

Venue: Parson's Hall

Co-Curricular, Festival Company (Prep and Senior)

17:00-18:00

Years 2-13 Intermediate Horse Riding* (Prep & Senior)

Venue: Chelmsford Equestrian Centre

Co-Curricular, 27. Thursday After School (Senior)

17:30

Rugby Sevens Boys-U16A vs Ipswich 7s

Venue: A

Sport, Rugby Sevens, Fixture

18:00-19:00

Dance - Ballet Coaching (Years 4-9)*

Venue: Parsons Hall

Co-Curricular, 12. Thursday After School (Prep)

19:00-19:30

Festival Private (Mrs Isaacs)

Venue: Parson's Hall

Co-Curricular, Festival Company (Prep and Senior)

19:00-20:30

Spring Concert

Venue: Chapel & North Gallery

Preparatory Division, Senior Division, Dance, Drama & Music, Evening Functions

No calendars have been selected


Option 1

Synchronize the current calendar view based on the selected filters with your personal calendar.

No calendar filters have been selected so the filtered sync will not return any events. Close this pop up and select your filters before synchronising a filtered view.

Synchronize Filtered Calendar

URL:
webcal://newhallschoolcalendar.co.uk/CalendarSync.ashx?Cal=New%20Hall%20School%20Calendar&ID=3282">


Option 2

Synchronize the entire school calendar with your personal calendar.

Synchronize Entire Calendar

URL:
webcal://newhallschoolcalendar.co.uk/CalendarSync.ashx?Cal=New%20Hall%20School%20Calendar&ID=3282